Loading
Page 1 of 11
06
Mar
2015

A question asked by the LORD in the book of Malachi 3:8-18, the LORD goes on to explain, "Yet ye have robbed me. But ye say, Wherein have we robbed thee? In tithes and offerings."  The questions that I would like to explore in this post are, is their a 10% tithing requirement under the new priesthood of Melchisedec (spoken of in Hebrews chapter 7)?     If you find that offerings and  (10%) tithing is a requirement of the New testament, please use the scriptures to discuss who is robbing GOD, and how they are robbing GOD.   If you find that offerings and (10%) ...


Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com